Documents Required for Travel

Documents Required for Travel

 

Please note that students staying for one or two semesters in Germany should apply for a “long stay - study visa” according to the regulation stated in the Website of the Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in Egypt: http://www.kairo.diplo.de/contentblob/2657836/Daten/1658447/merkblatt_studium_arab.pdf

You are kindly requested to immediately start in preparing your visa documentation  after receiving the final acceptance e-mail  by the GUC that your semester has reached the minimum number of paid students required by the GUC - as it may take a long time.